CMS Dashboard
Live · Auto-updates with CMS monthly releases

Provider Spotlight

Devoted Health

Medicare Advantage enrollment, state footprint, Star Rating, and multi-year growth — sourced live from CMS contract files.
Total contract enrollment · Oct 2026
541,337
across 29 active states · member-weighted Star Rating 4.25 (2026)
+1.6%
Month-over-Month
+156.3%
Year-over-Year
68.7%
CAGR (5yr)
5-Year Enrollment History Year-end (December) snapshots · current year as of Oct 2026
43,182Dec 202182,183Dec 2022142,133Dec 2023245,241Dec 2024211,231Dec 2025541,337Oct 2026
State Footprint Oct 2026
5-Year Annual Enrollment
Snapshot Enrollment Net YoY YoY %
2026-Oct (latest — partial year)541,337+330,106+156.3%
2025-Dec211,231-34,010-13.9%
2024-Dec245,241+103,108+72.5%
2023-Dec142,133+59,950+72.9%
2022-Dec82,183+39,001+90.3%
2021-Dec43,182——
Month-over-Month Enrollment — Past 12 Months
Month Enrollment Net MoM MoM %
2026-Oct541,337+8,661+1.6%
2026-Sep532,676+4,170+0.8%
2026-Aug528,506+7,319+1.4%
2026-Jul521,187+8,822+1.7%
2026-Jun512,365+11,446+2.3%
2026-May500,919+12,981+2.7%
2026-Apr487,938+10,343+2.2%
2026-Mar477,595+9,750+2.1%
2026-Feb467,845+23,781+5.4%
2026-Jan444,064+232,833+110.2%
2025-Dec211,231+1,967+0.9%
2025-Nov209,264+817+0.4%
State-by-State Enrollment
State Code Enrollment Counties Share of Provider
OhioOH66,7577412.33%
FloridaFL58,8722710.88%
TexasTX58,5234510.81%
GeorgiaGA46,0631108.51%
North CarolinaNC38,559497.12%
South CarolinaSC31,198285.76%
MissouriMO27,007554.99%
AlabamaAL25,913434.79%
ColoradoCO21,417343.96%
IndianaIN20,756633.83%
OregonOR19,513123.60%
ArizonaAZ19,269103.56%
PennsylvaniaPA17,051483.15%
IllinoisIL14,774332.73%
HawaiiHI14,60442.70%
KentuckyKY11,211872.07%
TennesseeTN10,239631.89%
MississippiMS9,564231.77%
WashingtonWA5,06880.94%
ArkansasAR4,707240.87%
KansasKS4,521150.84%
OklahomaOK2,759140.51%
NebraskaNE2,581120.48%
VirginiaVA2,525380.47%
New MexicoNM2,321120.43%
LouisianaLA1,769140.33%
UtahUT1,46550.27%
DelawareDE66510.12%
IowaIA36360.07%
State totals sum to slightly less than the provider's contract-level enrollment. CMS suppresses any county–contract cell with 10 or fewer enrollees for HIPAA privacy, so those small slivers don't appear in the state/county file but are still counted in the contract total.